LGBTQ rights in Texas: Difference between revisions
[…] "Dallas judge's ruling saying gay couple could divorce in Texas rejected on appeal". The Dallas Morning News. Retrieved 2010-08-31.
- ^ the Supreme Court of Texas Blog, last updated July 26, 2012
- ^ Kreytak, Steven (January 7), "Same-sex divorce stands under appellate ruling: Attorney general did not have standing to intervene in case, court declares", Austin American-Statesman, retrieved March 13, 2011
{{citation}}
: Check date values in:|date=
and|year=
/|date=
mismatch (help) - ^ the Supreme Court of Texas Blog, last updated July 26, 2012
- ^ Texas Family Code sec. 162.001
- ^ Texas Health and Safety Code sec. 192.008(a) requires that a supplemental birth certificate "be in the names of the adoptive parents, one of whom must be a female, named as the mother, and the other of whom must be a male, named as the father."
- ^ Texas Labor Code sec. 21.051
- ^ Brendel, Patrick (January 14, 2011), Bill would stop Texas employers' discrimination based on sexual orientation, gender identity, The Texas Independent, retrieved October 7, 2012
- ^ Texas Property Code sec. 301.021(a)-(b)